Skip to product information
1 of 5

Dr.Ceuracle Pure VC Mellight A-Tinol Cream 70g

Regular price
Dhs. 142.00
Regular price
Dhs. 150.00
Sale price
Dhs. 142.00
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Size
    Description

    What it is

    A 70g dual-formula moisturizer from Dr.Ceuracle’s Pure VC Mellight line. The supplier describes an active cream with pure vitamin C and retinol alongside a barrier cream with panthenol and encapsulated ceramide.

    Why you'll love it

    • Two cream textures in one product format.
    • Combines vitamin C and retinol with panthenol and ceramide in the supplier’s product description.
    • A nourishing moisturizer option for shoppers looking for a vitamin-focused evening routine.

    How to use

    Apply a small amount after lighter skincare steps. Because the formula includes retinol, introduce it gradually, use it in the evening unless the package directs otherwise, and wear broad-spectrum sunscreen during the day. Avoid combining with other strong actives until you know how your skin responds. Follow the package directions.

    Ingredients

    The supplier description highlights pure vitamin C, retinol, panthenol, and encapsulated ceramide. Check the received product packaging for the full INCI and market-specific formula.

    Product details

    Size: 70g. Product type: face moisturizer. Brand: Dr.Ceuracle.

    K-beauty skin profile

    K-beauty skin profile

    Moisturizer}} for .

    Product type
    Moisturizer

    Compare Korean moisturizers by texture, skin type, ingredients, and routine fit.

    Details

    A 70g dual-formula face cream. Supplier product information describes an active cream with pure vitamin C and retinol plus a barrier cream with panthenol and encapsulated ceramide. The brand’s regional page identifies this as a vitamin C, retinol, and ceramide dual cream. Use the received packaging for the exact INCI and market/batch details.

    How to use

    Apply a small amount after lighter skincare steps. As it contains retinol, introduce gradually; evening use is a cautious starting point unless the package says otherwise. Use broad-spectrum sunscreen during the day and avoid pairing with other strong actives until tolerance is known. Follow the directions on the received package.

    Ingredients

    Supplier highlights: pure vitamin C, retinol, panthenol, and encapsulated ceramide. This is not a full INCI list. Ingredient details can vary by market or production batch; confirm from the received packaging.

    Shipping, returns & support
    • Authentic K-beauty Genuine products sourced through trusted distributors.
    • Global delivery We ship to the US, Europe, and Africa, including Morocco. US delivery is 7 to 10 business days; Europe is 3 to 5 business days, while Africa, including Morocco, and other international destinations are 5 to 10 business days.
    • 14-day return window Eligibility and item-condition rules apply.
    • Customer support Questions about a product, order, or routine? Email us at contact@dewberrykorea.com.
    • Secure checkout Payments are processed securely through Shopify checkout.
    Dr.Ceuracle Pure VC Mellight A-Tinol Cream 70g jar and cream texture
    Dr.Ceuracle Pure VC Mellight A-Tinol Cream 70g closed jar, front studio view
    Dr.Ceuracle Pure VC Mellight A-Tinol Cream 70g open jar with cream texture, angled studio view
    Open Dr.Ceuracle Pure VC Mellight A-Tinol Cream 70g jar held in hand with spatula
    Model holding the Dr.Ceuracle Pure VC Mellight A-Tinol Cream 70g jar

    Authentic Korean beauty, selected for real routines

    Dewberry Korea curates authentic K-beauty products with visible product details, routine guidance, and clear availability.

    Why Dewberry Korea?

    • Authentic K-Beauty

      100% genuine Korean skincare sourced from trusted distributors.

    • Global Delivery

      We ship to the US, Europe, and Africa including Morocco. US delivery is typically 7 to 10 business days; Europe is typically 3 to 5 business days. Africa, including Morocco, and other international destinations are typically 5 to 10 business days. Carrier conditions and destination can affect exact dates.

    • Clear Product Guidance

      Ingredients, directions, skin concerns, and routine details are shown when available.

    • Trusted Retailer

      Clear availability, pricing, and product information before checkout.